Ancestors of Daniel Christopher Casey Slettemoen
Navneliste
/ Name Index
Aadland
Brita Johannesdtr.
b.1791 - Ådland,Samnanger Johannes Peders.
b.1745 - Årland, Samnanger Knut Sjurs.
b.1635 - Årland, Samnanger Marta Knudsdtr.
b.1673 - Ådland,Samnanger Marta Knudsdtr. (R)
b.1673 - Ådland,Samnanger
Aalhus
Anders Niels.
b.1613 - Aalhus, Jølster Randi Andersdtr.
b.1670 - Aalhus, Jølster
Aarhus
Lars Helges.
b.1722 - Aarhus, Evanger, Voss
Aldalen
Helge Gullichs.
b.1691 - Aldalen, Evanger, Voss Kari Botolvsdtr.
b.1665 - Aldalen, Evanger, Voss
Almås
Anne Eriksdtr.
b.1710 - Almås, Hamre
Andersdatter
Eufemia
b.1520 - Færøyene
Arnegard
Ola Halvors.
b.1700 - Arnegard, Vats, Ål
Aslaksgard
Margit Knutsdtr.
b.1776 - Aslaksgard, Nos, Ål
Bardølsgard
Anne Olsdtr.
b.1820 - Bardølsgard, Hol
Berg
Birgit Eilevsdtr.
b.1700 - Berg, Vats, Ål
Berge
Guro Olsdtr.
b.1642 - Berge, Fusa
Bernes
Peder Anders.
b.1722 - Bernes, Osterøy
Bjørgås
Kari Tormodsdtr.
b.1678 - Bjørgås, Vangen, Voss
Bjørnåsen
Johannes Johannes.
b.1824 - Bjørnåsen,Samnanger
Boge
Anna Knudsdtr.
b.1758 - Boge, Samnanger
Brattåker
Gro Olsdtr.
b.1713 - Brattåker, Hol Gro Olsdtr. (R)
b.1713 - Brattåker, Hol Ivar Ols.
b.1665 - Brattåker, Hol Ola
b.1680 - Brattåker, Hol Ola (R)
b.1680 - Brattåker, Hol Ola Sveins.
b.1639 - Brattåker, Hol Pål Ols.
b.1710 - Brattåker, Hol Svein Aslaks.
b.1609 - Brattåker, Hol
Breie
Anne Sjugurdsdtr.
b.1758 - Breie, Ål
Breiehagen
Birgit Knutsdtr.
m.1718 - Ål Ola Eilevs.
b.1690 - Breiehagen, Ål
Børtveit
Stephan Lars.
b.1687 - Børtveit, Haus
Bøygard
Arne Knuds.
b.1749 - Bøygard, Ål Kari Arnesdtr.
b.1794 - Bøygard, Ål Liv Gutormsdtr.
b.1749 - Ål
Casey
Dale Ellen Charlesdtr.
b.1951 - Detroit,Michgan,USA
Dale
Anna Knutsdtr.
b.1639 - Dale, Vaksdal Knut Nils.
b.1663 - Dale, Vaksdal Marie Knutsdtr.
b.1723 - Dale, Vaksdal Nils Halsteins.
b.1634 - Dale, Vaksdal
Eide
Jon Ols.
b.1645 - Eide, Stamnes, Vaksdal Marita Olsdtr.
b.1700 - Eide, Stamnes, Vaksdal Olav Jons.
b.1672 - Eide, Stamnes, Vaksdal Olav Jons. (R)
b.1672 - Eide, Stamnes, Vaksdal Siri Olsdtr.
b.1697 - Eide, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Eikefet
Magne Sjurs.
b.1620 - Eikefet, Hosanger Sjur Ols.
b.1596 - Eikefet, Hosanger
Endrestøl
Aagot Sjugurdsdtr.
b.1877 - Endrestøl,Hol Sjugurd Ivars.
b.1846 - Granvin
Erstad
Berta
b.1917 - Vaksdal Knud Steffens.
b.1863 - Erstad, Meland Steffen Kaspar Knuts.
b.1886 - Erstad, Alversund
Fammestad
Anna Pedersdtr.
b.1755 - Fammestad, Lindås Iver Ols.
b.1707 - Fammestad, Lindås Martha Olsdtr.
b.1710 - Fammestad, Lindås Ole Niels.
b.1687 - Fammestad, Lindås
Fjellsende
Anna Larsdtr.
b.1771 - Fjellsende,Lindås
Forsmark
Synneva Olavsdtr.
b.1700 - Forsmark, Samnanger
Foss
Gro Knutsdtr.
b.1630 - Søre Foss - Sausgard, Hol
Geilo
Hermo Knuts.
b.1640 - Slåtta, Geilo, Hol Rønnog Arnesdtr.
m.1710 - Hol
Gimmeland
Synneve Michelsdtr.
b.1689 - Gimmeland, Fana
Grimstad
Barbroe Hansdtr.
b.1760 - Grimstad, Lindås Gjertrud Jakobsdtr.
b.1861 - Grimstad,Lindås Jakob Lars.
b.1825 - Grimstad,Lindås Jakob Ols.
b.1765 - Grimstad,Lindås Lars Jakobs.
b.1800 - Grimstad,Lindås Martha
b.1688 - Lindås Ole
b.1695 - Grimstad, Lindås Ole Ols.
b.1724 - Grimstad, Lindås
Grøsvik
Siri Andersdtr.
b.1741 - Grøsvik, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Hamarsbøen
Margit Vebjørnsdtr.
b.1600 - Hamarsbøen, Hol Vebjørn Sjugurds.
b.1570 - Hamarsbøen, Hol
Hamre
Mikkel Kristoffers.
b.1656 - Ytre Hamre, Fana
Hausberg
Jens Johannes.
b.1707 - Hausberg,Osterøy Johannes Jens.
b.1736 - Hausberg,Osterøy Johannes Nils.
b.1688 - Hougsberg,Haus
Hesjedal
Ingebrigt
d.1694 - Hesjedal, Vaksdal Marie Ingebrigtsdtr.
b.1679 - Hesjedal, Vaksdal
Hess
Ingeborg Nilsdtr.
b.1550 - Voss Nils Hendriks.
b.1490 - Tyskland
Hodneland
Brithe
b.1704 - Lindås Synneve Iversdtr.
b.1738 - Hodneland,Lindås
Hopland
Anne Marie Nilsdtr.
b.1802 - Bergen Lars Eriks.
b.1653 - Hopland, Seim Lars Eriks.
b.1736 - Hopland, Lindås Lars Lars.
b.1679 - Hopland, Seim Niels Christians.
b.1765 - Valle, Seim
Horvei
Guri Larsdtr.
b.1762 - Horvei, Evanger, Voss Synneva Haldorsdtr.
b.1720 - Horvei, Evanger, Voss
Hundvin
Brita Hoversdtr.
b.1756 - Hundvin, Lindås Hover Hovers.
b.1720 - Hundvin, Lindås Jacob Michels.
b.1757 - Hundvin, Lindås Mikel Michels.
b.1697 - Hundvin, Lindås Ragnhild Jakobsdtr.
b.1797 - Hundvin, Lindås
Isungset
Birgit Olsdtr.
b.1793 - Isungset, Hol Birgit Olsdtr. (R)
b.1793 - Isungset, Hol Lars Ols. Bardølsgard
b.1818 - Bardølsgard, Hol Margit Larsdtr.
b.1849 - Isungset, Hol
Kalvik
Anders Knuts.
b.1604 - Kalvik, Stamnes, Vaksdal Anders Nils.
b.1719 - Kalvik, Stamnes, Vaksdal Magne Anders.
b.1648 - Kalvik, Stamnes, Vaksdal Nils Magnes.
b.1693 - Kalvik, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Kaupang
Ambjørg Sjugurdsdtr.
m.1604 - Hol
Kleppe
Johannes Ols.
b.1781 - Kleppe, Haus
Kleppo
Halvor
b.1510 - Kleppo, Hol Sjugurd Halvors.
b.1540 - Kleppo, Hol
Klæboe
Maren Andersdtr.
b.1726 - Øvre Natland, Fana
Konglevoll
Hans Michels.
b.1694 - Konglevoll,Lindås Ole Hans.
b.1742 - Konglevoll,Lindås Susanna
b.1700 - Lindås
Kvinnegard
Knut Lars.
b.1737 - Nordre Kvinnegard, Ål
Kvittingen
Johannes Johannes.
b.1856 - Kvittingen,Samnanger
Laffransson
Engelbrekt
b.1430 - Vestlandet
Landgrav
Eufemia Jensdtr.
b.1575 - Voss Jens Sørens.
b.1520 - Jylland, Danmark
Langeland
Lars Torsteins.
b.1700 - Langeland, Samnanger
Larsgard
Anne Guttormsdtr.
m.1714 - Hol Lars Guttorms.
b.1690 - Øvre Larsgard, Hol Lars Vebjørns.
b.1695 - Nedre Larsgard, Hol Lars Vebjørns. (R)
b.1695 - Nedre Larsgard, Hol
Lauverud
Ivar Sjugurds.
b.1805 - Myljo Lauverud, Hol
Leivestad
Erik Lars.
b.1794 - Søndre Leivestad, Lindås Kresti Eriksdtr.
b.1836 - Leivestad,Lindås
Lilletveit
Brita Jakobsdtr.
b.1656 - Lilletveit, Fana
Linga
Eline Nilsdtr.
m.1625 - Hans Peders.
b.1630 - Linga, Strandebarm Peder Rasmus.
b.1600 - Strandebarm
Loftaas
Steffen Knuds.
b.1830 - Valestrand,Osterøy,Haus
Loss
Anna Jensdtr.
b.1650 - Os prestegard Erik
b.1510 - Holland Jens Samuels.
b.1604 - Os prestegard Samuel Steffens.
b.1571 - Nordfjordeid prestegard Steffen Eriks.
b.1540 - Bergen
Mehus
Eivind Påls.
b.1611 - Søre Mehus, Hol Eivind Påls. (R)
b.1611 - Søre Mehus, Hol Gunvor Eivindsdtr.
b.1640 - Mehus, Hol Kari Larsdtr.
b.1720 - Mehus, Kvisla, Hol Pål Eivinds.
b.1640 - Søre Mehus, Hol
Mellesdal
Hans Torbiørns.
b.1603 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal Kari Torbiørnsdtr.
b.1669 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal Knut Torbjørns.
b.1745 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal Nils Knuds.
b.1767 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal Torbiørn
b.1570 - Stamnes, Vaksdal Torbiørn Hans.
b.1644 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal Torbiørn Ols.
b.1708 - Mellesdal, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Mjølkeråen
Eirik Lars.
b.1702 - Mjølkeråen, Hamre Maritte Andersdtr.
b.1677 - Mjølkeråen, Hamre
Myren
Herborg Olsdtr.
b.1759 - Myren, Sudndalen Sjugurd Ivars.
b.1752 - Myren, Sudndalen
Myster
Anders Jens.
b.1690 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Brita Knutsdtr.
b.1777 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Jens Rasmus.
b.1646 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Jens Rasmus. (R)
b.1646 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Knut Magnes.
b.1750 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Magne Anders.
b.1722 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Maria Jensdtr.
b.1675 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Olav Simons.
b.1665 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal Rasmus Peders.
b.1601 - Myster, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Natland
Anders Ols.
b.1706 - Os Anna Nielsdtr.
b.1671 - Øvre Natland, Fana Synneva Salomonsdtr.
b.1708 - Øvre Natland, Fana
Nedremyr
Anne Jensdtr.
m.1570 - Hol Anne Olsdtr.
b.1846 - Nedremyr, Hol Birgit Bjørnsdtr.
m.1610 - Hol Birgit Sveinsdtr.
b.1640 - Nedremyr, Hol Eirik Sigurds.
b.1570 - Nedremyr, Hol Eivind Sveins.
b.1713 - Nedremyr, Hol Ola Eivinds.
b.1738 - Nedremyr, Hol Ola Påls.
b.1802 - Nedremyr, Hol Pål Ols.
b.1768 - Nedremyr, Hol Sigurd Magnus.
b.1545 - Nedremyr, Hol Svein Eiriks.
b.1610 - Nedremyr, Hol Svein Påls.
b.1665 - Nedremyr, Hol
Nepstad
Marite Olsdtr.
m.1718 - Hamre
Nerol
Eirik Ols.
b.1720 - Nerol, Hol Ola Eiriks.
b.1768 - Nerolshaugen, Hol Åse Olsdtr.
b.1801 - Nerolshaugen, Hol Åse Pålsdtr.
b.1728 - Søre Nerol, Hol
Nestegard
Anne Larsdtr.
b.1743 - Nordre Nestegard, Hol Astri Embrikksdtr.
b.1745 - Søre Rue, Hol Margit Andresdtr.
b.1620 - Nordre Nestegard, Hol
Nos
Gro Knutsdtr.
b.1778 - Nos, Ål Gunnor Levordsdtr.
m.1545 - Hol Magnus Sigurds.
b.1520 - Nos, Ål Sigurd Engebrets.
b.1470 - Nos, Ål
Oftedalen
Gulleik Knuds.
b.1661 - Oftedalen, Evanger, Voss
Otterås
Anna Hemmingsdtr.
b.1725 - Otterås, Lindås
Persplassen
Ola Eiriks.
b.1758 - Persplassen, Hartræe, Grønhagen under Tjødndalen, Ål
Pukerud
Gul
b.1570 - Numedal Torgeir Guls.
b.1604 - Søre Pukerud, Hol Torgeir Guls. (R)
b.1604 - Søre Pukerud, Hol Torgeir Guls. (R)
b.1604 - Søre Pukerud, Hol
Revheim
Knud Niels.
b.1801 - Revheim, Osterøy
Rivenes
Barbro Siursdtr.
b.1704 - Rivenes, Haus Britha Larsdtr.
b.1679 - Haus Siur Siurs.
b.1668 - Rivenes, Haus Stephan Johannes.
b.1767 - Rivenes,Osterøy,Haus Synneve Steffensdtr.
b.1802 - Rivenes,Osterøy,Haus Synneve Steffensdtr.
b.1732 - Rivenes,Osterøy,Haus
Romarheim
Anna Magnesdtr.
b.1669 - Romarheim, Lindås Anna Magnesdtr. (R)
b.1669 - Romarheim, Lindås Siri Olsdtr.
b.1624 - Romarheim, Lindås
Romslo
Brithe Nielsdtr.
b.1773 - Romslo,Arna
Rue
Asgrim Ols.
b.1628 - Søre Rue, Hol Borghild Olsdtr.
b.1709 - Søre Rue, Hol Eirik Ols.
b.1700 - Søre Rue, Hol Embrikk Ols.
b.1708 - Søre Rue, Hol Mikkel Ols.
b.1700 - Søre Rue, Hol Ola Asgrims. II
b.1655 - Søre Rue, Hol Ola Asgrims. II (R)
b.1655 - Søre Rue, Hol Ola Asgrims. II (R)
b.1655 - Søre Rue, Hol Ola Asgrims. II (R)
b.1655 - Søre Rue, Hol Ola Asgrims. I
b.1595 - Søre Rue, Hol Rangdi Mikkelsdtr.
b.1630 - Ål
Rygg
Birgit Knutsdtr.
b.1703 - Rygg, Hol Knut Ols.
b.1660 - Rygg, Hol Ole Ivars.
b.1626 - Rygg, Hol
Røykenes
Bergitha Margaretha Johanisdtr.
b.1770 - Sandviken, Bergen Johannes Nils.
b.1730 - Røykenes, Os
Sand
Anne Ols.
b.1756 - Øvre Sand, Hol
Sato
Gunhild Bjørnsdtr.
b.1776 - Sato, Ål
Seim
Asgrim Pers.
b.1560 - Seim, Hol Astrid Eiriksdtr.
b.1745 - Seim, Hol Borghild Larsdtr.
b.1817 - Seim, Hol Gunnvor Ivarsdtr.
b.1716 - Ovavoll, Hol Lars Vebjørns.
b.1769 - Seim, Hol Niels Pouls.
m.1718 - Hamre Per
b.1525 - Seim, Hol
Simmenes
Anna Knudstr.
b.1702 - Simmenes, Vaksdal Dordi Johannesdtr.
b.1678 - Simmenes, Stamnes, Vaksdal Ivar Johannes.
b.1614 - Simmenes, Stamnes, Vaksdal Johannes Ivars.
b.1656 - Simmenes, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Sindrol
Birgit Levrodsdtr.
b.1680 - Søre Sindrol, Hol Guri Levordsdtr.
d.1742 - Nedre Åker, Hol
Skardsgard
Ola Ols.
b.1781 - Skardsgard, Vats Ole Ols.
b.1744 - Skardsgard, Hol
Slettemoen
Birgit Olsdtr.
b.1769 - Søre Slettemoen, Hol Daniel Christopher Casey
b.1974 - Geilo,Hallingdal Magne Påls.
b.1916 - Høgset,Hol,Hallingdal Margit Hermannsdtr.
m.1670 - Hol Mikkel Ols.
b.1799 - Søre Slettemoen, Hol Ola Hermos.
b.1742 - Søre Slettemoen, Hol Ola Mikkels.
b.1845 - Søre Slettemoen, Hol Per Åsmund Magnes.
b.1949 - Vestvang,Hol,Hallingdal Pål Ols.
b.1876 - Søre Slettemoen,Hol,Hallingdal
Slåtta
Hermo Knuts.
b.1710 - Slåtta, Ustedalen, Hol Knut Hermos.
b.1665 - Slåtta, Ustedalen
Smedby
Karin Eriksdtr.
b.1660 - Uppsala, Sverige Per Nilss.
b.1636 - Medåker, Uppsala, Sverige
Staalby
Nils Peders.
b.1696 - Medåker,Upsala,Sverige
Stamnes
Aagethe Johannesdtr.
b.1645 - Stamnes, Vaksdal Anna Johannesdtr.
b.1648 - Stamnes, Vaksdal Johannes
d.1691 - Stamnes, Vaksdal Johannes (R)
d.1691 - Stamnes, Vaksdal
Stave
Lars Asles.
b.1710 - Nordre Stave, Ål
Steinsland
Herborg Olsdtr.
b.1814 - Steinsland,Samnanger Iver Niels.
b.1815 - Steinsland,Samnanger Kristi Hansdtr.
b.1708 - Steinsland, Samnanger Malena Ivarsdtr.
b.1845 - Steinsland,Samnanger Niels Ivers.
b.1790 - Steinsland,Samnanger
Stend
Salomon Nils.
b.1665 - Stend, Fana
Straume
Jakob Knuds.
b.1632 - Straume, Stamnes, Vaksdal Knud Jacobs.
b.1667 - Straume, Stamnes, Vaksdal Knut Jons.
b.1602 - Straume, Stamnes, Vaksdal
Svensdal
Brita Hansdtr.
b.1835 - Svensdal,Samnanger Hans Johns.
b.1791 - Svensdal,Samnanger John Knuts.
b.1768 - Svensdal,Samnanger
Svidal
Niels Johannes.
b.1700 - Svidal, Jølster
Sæterdal
Anna Larsdtr.
b.1744 - Sæterdal, Vaksdal
Sævlid
Knut Johns.
b.1718 - Sævlid,Samnanger
Tufto
Anne Gautesdtr.
b.1695 - Søre Nørstegard, Tufto, Ustedalen
Tune
Astrid Eiriksdtr.
m.1693 - Hol Astrid Eiriksdtr. (R)
m.1693 - Hol Astrid Eiriksdtr. (R)
m.1693 - Hol Astrid Eiriksdtr. (R)
m.1693 - Hol
Tveit
Seselia Nilsdtr.
b.1723 - Tveit,Samnanger Sigrid Larsdtr.
b.1725 - Tveit, Samnanger
Tysse
Anna Pedersdtr.
b.1700 - Ytre Tysse,Samnanger Hans Knuts.
b.1733 - Tysse, Samnanger Knut Peders.
b.1711 - Tysse, Samnanger Marta Hansdtr.
b.1765 - Tysse,Samnanger Peder Hans.
b.1668 - Fusa prestegard Peder Hans. (R)
b.1668 - Fusa prestegard
Underberget
Ola Mikkels.
b.1763 - Underberget, Ål Ågot Olsdtr.
b.1819 - Underberget, Ål
Uppheim
Gro Samuelsdtr.
b.1615 - Uppheim, Torpo Gro Samuelsdtr. (R)
b.1615 - Uppheim, Torpo
Uthus
Birgit Larsdtr.
b.1645 - Hol Gro Knutsdtr.
b.1670 - Øvre Uthus (Fossgard), Hol Knut Ols.
m.1670 - Hol
Vaksdal
Guri Monsdtr.
b.1780 - Vaksdal, Vaksdal Nelly Alida Johannesdtr.
b.1888 - Vaksdal, Bruvik
Valle
Kristian Niels.
b.1722 - Seim, Lindås
Verpe
Jørand Sjugurdsdtr.
b.1710 - Verpe, Hol
Vik
Anders Endres.
b.1699 - Vik, Lindås Anders Endres. (R)
b.1699 - Vik, Lindås Anna Johnsdtr.
b.1710 - Vik, Lindås Iver Anders.
b.1738 - Vik, Lindås Iver Ols.
b.1793 - Vik, Lindås Marithe Andersdtr.
b.1730 - Vik, Lindås Martha Iversdtr.
b.1792 - Vik, Lindås Ole Ols.
b.1750 - Vik, Lindås Olina Ivarsdtr.
b.1819 - Vik, Lindås
Åker
Gro Gunnarsdtr.
b.1748 - Øvre Åker, Hol Gunnar
b.1600 - Hol Gunnar Gunnars.
b.1635 - Øvre Åker, Hol Gunnar Knuts.
b.1706 - Øvre Åker, Hol Gunnar Knuts. (R)
b.1706 - Øvre Åker, Hol Haldis Olsdtr.
b.1695 - Nedre Åker, Hol Haldis Olsdtr. (R)
b.1695 - Nedre Åker, Hol Knut Gunders.
b.1745 - Øvre Åker, Hol Knut Gunnars.
b.1670 - Øvre Åker, Hol Ola Knuts.
b.1787 - Øvre Åker, Hol Ola Knuts. (R)
b.1787 - Øvre Åker, Hol Ole Knuts.
b.1732 - Øvre Åker, Hol Vebjørn Lars.
b.1735 - Nedre Åker, Hol Ågot Larsdtr.
b.1729 - Nedre Åker, Hol
Åkreslåtta
Birgit Olsdtr.
b.1719 - Åkreslåtta, Hol
Åse
Kari Gudmundsdtr.
b.1659 - Nore Åse, Lindås
Øvrebø
Johannes Peders.
b.1671 - Øvrebø, Jølster Peder Ols.
b.1636 - Øvrebø, Jølster
Øvremyro
Birgit Torgeirsdtr.
b.1636 - Øvremyro, Hol Gul Torgeirs.
b.1636 - Øvremyro, Hol Haldis Knutsdtr.
m.1656 - Hol Ola Guls.
b.1670 - Øvremyro, Hol Sissel Torgeirsdtr.
b.1636 - Øvremyro, Hol
Surname List
|